home
user
contact
+251-11-661-5779 +251-11-662-5292
Home
Daily Weather
Forecasts
Maproom
Satellite
Bulletins
NWP
Contact
About NMA
History
Mission Vision Value
5 Year Strategy
Duties & Responsibilities
Facilities
Staff
Organizatonal Structure
Contacts
Data Service
Station Information
NMA Data Policy
NMA Service Charges
Dataset and Information
Data Request Form
Climate
Climate of Major Cities
Monthly Bulletin
Seasonal Bulletin
Annual Bulletin
Short Range Forecast
Daily Weather
Three-day City Forecast
Numerical Weather Prediction
Medium Range Forecast
Ten days Forecast
Monthly Forecast
Long Range Forecast
Mid-Season Forecast
Seasonal Forecast
Agromet Bulletins
Dekadal Bulletin
Monthly Bulletin
Seasonal Bulletin
Health Bulletins
Hydromet Bulletins
Seasonal Bulletin
Satellite Images
Cloud Images (IR)
Vegetation Images (NDVI)
Climate Analyses & Application (Maproom)
Research and Training
Publications
Research Reports
Training Services
NMA Library
News Media
News
Press Release
Video-Audio
Photo Gallery
Forum
Frequently Asked Questions
Vacancies
Feedback
Useful Links
ETMS
You Are Here:
Home >
Data Access
>
Request Form
Data Request Form
Please specify your request
Full Name:
Organization:
City:
Country:
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Asia-Pacific
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Bouvet Island
Brazil
British Indian Ocean Territory
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burma (Myanmar)
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Croatia (Hrvatska)
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Democratic Republic of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
East Timor
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Europe
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Southern Territories
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Heard and McDonald Islands
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea (North)
Korea (South)
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
Neutral Zone
New Caledonia
New Zealand (Aotearoa)
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestinian Territory, Occupied
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Republic of Serbia
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
S. Georgia and S. Sandwich Isls.
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia and Montenegro
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovak Republic
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Helena
St. Pierre and Miquelon
Sudan
Suriname
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos Islands
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican City State (Holy See)
Venezuela
Viet Nam
Virgin Islands (British)
Virgin Islands (U.S.)
Wallis and Futuna Islands
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yugoslavia
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Email:
Phone:
Fax:
Postal Address:
Why do you require the data?:
Write your reason here
List of Stations:
(Press CTRL key while selecting more than a station)
A/keranso(Asgori)
Abadi
Abasina joger
Abay Sheleko
Abdella
Abebe Keranso
Abelti
Abi Adi
Abissa
Abobo
Abomsa
Abossa
Abura
Adaba
Adadlie
Adaiytu
Adama
Adame
Adami Tulu
Add/Alem (Gonhokosola)
Addis Ababa (Bole AP)
Addis Ababa (Obs)
Addis Abeba ILCA
Addis Alem
Addis Alem
Addis Zemen
Adele
Adet
Adi-Gudom
Adi-remeth
Adi-shehu
Adidaro
Adigrat
Adiwala
Adwa
Afambo
Afdera
Agallo mitti
Agarfa
Agaro
Agere Genet
Agibe
Aira
Aje
Ajibar(Add)
Ajibarsayinte
Akesta
Akesta Agr.
Alaba Kulito
Alamata (Agr)
Albuko
Aleltu
Alem Tena (Add)
Alemaya
Alemketema
Alemteferi
Aleta Wendo
Alga
Alge
Alibo
Alicho Werero(kawo kotu)
Aliyu Amba
Alweya
Aman
Amanual
Amaro Kele
Amba 10
Amba 16
Amba Mariam
Ambagiorgis
Ambo
Ambo_U.C.
Ambuye
Amde Werk
Amed Ber
Ameya
Ameya Gundo
Anbesamie
Ancharo
Andasa
Aneded(Amber)
Angacha
Anger
Angetu(harnbulk)
Aposto/yeka-25
Arata
Arb Gebeya
Arb Gebeya
Arba Minch
Arbabordede
Arbegona
Arbgebeya(dera)
Arbgebeya(Gaint)
Arbi billa(Gimbi billa)
Arboye Jeju
Arbuchulele
Ardaita Sito
Areka
Arero
Arerti
Arfaide
Arjo
Aroresa
Arsi Negele(No2school)
Arsi Robe
Artuma
Asebe teferi
Asebot
Asgede
Asgori
Ashere(Angerb)
Asketema
Asko
Askuna(Dinkra)
Asossa
Assaita
Assela
Assendabo
Asteryo(konter)
Ataye(Effeson)
Atnago
Atsibe
Awara Melka(sabure)
Awash shelko
Awash7kilo
AwashArba
Axum
Axum Air port
Ayehu
Aykel
Aymba
Aynalem
Aysha
Azana
Babile
Babu
Baco
Bagie)Sentu
Bahir Dar (Airport)
Bahir Dar Air port
Bahir Dar New
Bahir Dar Univ_
Bako Gazer
Bale Robe
Bambasi
Bantuliben
Bare
Baro Bonga
Baro(yaya-hurum)
Baruda
Bati
Bechi
Bedele
Bedeno
Bedessa(Kuni)
Bedessa(WADU)
Bedetino
Begi
Bele
Belela
Beletu
Belle
Belle(checeta)
Bello
Bensadeye
Bera
Beto
Bichena
Bido
Bidre
Bilambilo
Bilate
Bilaten-tena/Dimtu
Bilboshe
Bisidimo
Bita Woshi
Bitagenet
Boditi School
Bofa
Bokoksa
Bologiorgis
Boneya
Boneya
Boqolmayo
Bora
Bore
Boreka
Borena Sch
Borumeda
Botarbacho
Boto
Buie
Bulbula
Bule
Bulki(Mindre)
Bullen
Bure
Bure
Bure
Burjisoyama
Burka
Burka
Busa
Bussa
Butajra
Chacha
Chaghal
Chagni
Chancho
Chanchok
Chanqa
Chara
Chefedonsa
Cheffa
Cheffa Robit
Cheka
Chelelektu
Chelenko
Chena
Chena
Chencha
Chennek (SemienTerara)
Chercher
Cheretti
Chewahit
Chewbet
Chida
Chila
Chilla
Chinaksen
Chira
Chitu
Choche
Chole
Chora
Combolcha
Combolcha
Combolcha(Add)
D/Zeit(G)
Dabat
Dabena
Dadim
Dagaga
Dalli fage
Dana # 1
Dangila
Dangolat
Danna_2
Dansha
Dara Malo
Darian
Dawe
Dawent(Chet)
Deb/Tsige(Digige)
Debark
Debe-bhere
Debele
Debena
Debre Berhan
Debre Elias
Debre Markos
Debre Sina
Debre Tabor
Debre Tabor(Add)
Debre Tsige
Debre Werk
Debrezebit
Debrezeit
Debrezeit(A/Force)
Deder
Dedessa
Dedo/sheki
Deffo
Dega
Degaga
Degahabour
Degan
Degem
Degolo
Dejen
Deke Estifanos
Delgi
Delo Mena
Delosebro
Dembecha
Dembi
Dembidolo
Demrala Wacha
Denbel
Deneba
Deneba
Dengay Ber
Dengego
Dengelber
Dengolet
Dengoro
Denssa
Dera (Gundo Meskel)
Dera Hamusite
Derara
Derba
Deri (K/ Gebeya)
Deri Goma
Derore
Dertu Liben(Deiraa)
Dessie
Det bahiri
Dewe
Dewehan
Dewole clinic center
Dhera
Dibate
Dibluq
Dichi Oto
Didessa dildey
Diguatsion
Diksis
Dilb
Dilela
Dilla
Dima
Dimeka
Dimma
Dimma
Dimtu
Dinke
Dinkiti
Dinsho
Dippa
Dire Dawa
Dire Gidb
Dire shehusen
Dobi
Dodola
Dollo Ddo
Dorze
Dubti
Durame
Durbietie
Ebisa
Edaga Hamus
Edaga-Aerbi
Edagahamus
Edegaselus
Edo dodola
Eerer
Efabia
Ego
Ehud Gebeya
Ejaji
Ejere
Ejersa Lele
Ejersa Lele
Ejersagor
Elidar
Eliwuha
Elkere
Emdibir
Enango
Enchini
Endabaguna
Endegagn(Dinkula)
Enewari
Enfranz
Enjibara
Enselale
Enselale(Hidisokoke)
Enticho
Entoto
Erbore(Arbore)
Erebti
Ermich
Ermichi
Estayish
Etheya
Fadis(Boke)
Famesetre
Fasilides (Korie)
Fata
Fato
Fatsi
Fatsi
Fayena
Felege Berhan
Fenote Selam
Feres Bet
Feresmai
Fetra
Fiche
Fide
Figakobra
Filiklik
Filtu
Finarwa
Finch Wuha
Fincha
Finoteselam
Fiq
Fireweini
Fishagenet(kochore)
Fital
Flakit
Fonko
Fugoleka
G/bet Mariam
Galafi
Galedesa
Gambella
Gasechere
Gashena
Gassera
Gatira
Gato
Gebere Guracha
Gebete
Gecha
Gedamaytu
Gedeb
Gedebye
Gedo(Ameye)
Gelemso
Gelila
Gembe
Genabosa(karawo)
Genale Donta
Genetabo
Genetie
Genji(sesagenji)
Gerba
Geregera
Gerembadima
Gerese
Gerese
Gerfa-Kemisse
Gerhusernay
Gerjelle(galafage)
Gesuba
Getema
Gewane
Gibe Farm
Gibe Farm
Gidayana
Gidolle
Gimbi
Gimbibila
Gimijabet Mariam
Gina-ager
Ginchi
Ginir
Giraqocher
Girawa
Gishena
Goba
Gobegobe
Goben
Gobesa
Gode
Gode Town
Goffer
Gog
Gogitti
Gohatsion
Gojeb
Gololcha(chancho)
Gololcha(Jara)
Gonder Town
Gonder(syno)
Gore
Gorgora
Goro
Goromete
Gosh Meda
Gubetti
Gubeyere
Gubire
Gublak
Guder
Gudoberet
Guguftu
Guhala
Guliso
Guliso(Aira)
Gumaide
Gunchire
Gunde Meskel
Gundil
Gundo Woin
Gunjomariam
Gunna Aba Jema
Guraferda(Biftu)
Guranda Meta
Gursum
Gutten
Habe
Hadew
Hagere Mariam
Hagere Selam
Hagere Selam(Hula)
Haik
Haisawita
Hakimgara
Hamintole
Hamusit
Hamusite(dera)
Hara
Harar
Harar School
Harawa
Harbu
Harbu chulule
Harekelo
Hareto
Harewache
Haro
Haroaleletu
Harodoyo
Harshin
Hartishiek
Hashenge
Hawassa
Hawassa Tabore
Hawzen
Hinde
Hirna
Hiwane
Homa(miogasera)
Hombole
Homi
Hosana
Humbe
Humbo Tebela
Humera (Old)
Humera(air port)
Hunte
Hurso
Hurumu
Huruta
Huse
Ibnat
Ifabia
Ime
Indeto
Ircon(Kara Amolla)
Itang
Jara
Jarso
Jawe
Jeldu
Jermet
Jihur
Jijiga
Jimma
Jimma Airport
Jinka
Jitho
Kabie
Kachise(RS)
Kako
Kamashe(W)
Karakore
Karamaile
Kasa Geta
Kebado
Kebe sec. Sch.
Keberebeya
Kebri Dehar
Kelafo
Kelella
Kelem Meda
Kemba
Kembaba
Kemissie
Keranio
Keresi
Kersa
Kessa
Ketemaneguse
Keter Genet
Kewzba
Key Afer
kibredeare
Kibremengist
Kidamaja
Kiltukara
Kimir Dingay
Kimoye
Kiramu
Kobbo
Kobo
Kofele
Koka Dam
Kokir(Gedebano)
Kokosa
Koladiba
Kolem
Kombolcha(AVA)
Kone
Kone
Konso
Kora
Korata
Korem
Koremash
Korfa chelle
Koshe
Kotu
Kulish
Kulmesk
Kulubi
Kulumsa
Kumbi
Kunaba
Kundi
Kuni
Kunzila
Kura
Kura
Kurmuk
Kutaber
Kuy
Kuyera Adventist
Lalibela
Langano
langhie
Lare
Laska(basketo)
Lay_Birr
Lefasa
Lefeesa
Leku
Lemen
Lewaye
Licha
Limu Genet
Limu Seka
Logya
Lote
Lugama
Lumamme
Maichew
Majete
Maji
Maksegnit
Malanaha
Mambuk
Manda
Mandura
Mankusa
Mankush(Guba)
Mariye
Masha
Masha (Bonga)
Mayokote
Maytsebry
Mechare
Mega
Megalo Sarbo
Mehal Meda
Meiso
Mekanbrihan
Mekane Selam
Mekaneyesus
Mekela
Mekele (AP)
Mekele (obs)
Meki
Meko
Meligewa
Melka Guba
Melka Sedi
Melkassa(ARC)
Melokoza
Melyu Burka
Mendi
Mendida
Menge
Menta Wuha
Meragna
Meraro
Merawi
Mersa
Merto Lemariam
Meserake Gashamo
Meshenti
Meskeldarkina
Metchara
Metehara
Metehbila
Metema
Metu Hosipetal
Mezan Teffri
Mezezo
Midiga tola
Mille
Mirab Abaya
Mizan
Mojo
Molale
Morecho( M.gent)
Morka
Motta
Moyale
Mudula
Muge
Muger
Mugulat
Muja
Muke Turi
Mukelemi
Muleta/diga
Natri
Nechesare
Nedjo
Nefasemewecha
Negadebaher
Negele
Nekemte
Neshi
Nolekaba
Nopa
Nura Era
Odda Bildigulu
Odo shakiso
Ogelcho
Omo Nada
Omorate
Pawe
Qercha
Qoma fasiledes
Qoqeffe
Quara(Gelego)
Quarit
Qulish
Rama
Rema
Rike
Rira
Rob Gebeya
Robe High School
Robgebeya(Gimage)
Robit
Ruga
Sagure
Saja
Samre
Sanka
Sankura
Sarmider
Sasiga(Galo)
Sawula
Sebader
Sebeta
Segno gebeya
Sekela(zelkedesta)
Seko humbi
Sekoru
Sekota
Seladingay
Seleklaka
Seletana(Honqollwabe)
Semema
Semera
Semodo
Senbete
Sendafa (Add)
Serbo
Serdo
Seru
Setema
Sewena(mecha)
Seyo
Shahura
Shambu
Shamena/Kedida
Shandi
Shashemene
Shebe
Shebel
Shebeleberenta
Shedatura
Sheket
Sheko
Shekute
Shembekit
Sheno
Sher.Gizen(W)
Sherekole
Shinfa
shinille
Shinshicho
Shiraro
Shire Endasilasse
Shishinda
Shoa robit
Shola Gebeya
Shone
Shwagemera(bench)
Siadebr
Sibo
Sibusire(school)
Sidika
Silsa
Simada
Sinana
Sire(airesire)
Sirinka
Sodere
Sofumor
sortefases
Sululta
Supe
Suten
Tebaset
Teda
Tedecha belia
Teferi ber/Awbare
Teferi Kela
Teferiberhan
Tefki
Tegedie
Teji
Tekeze Hydro power
Telalak
Telamo Kentise
Teleyayen
Teltele
Tenta
Tepi
Tercha
Tereta
Tibe
Ticho
Tikil dengay
Tikur enchine
Tilili
Tinishu Metti
Tis Abay
Tistiska
Tita
Toba
Togochale
Toke Erenso
Tora
Tuka
Tula
Tulu Bolo
Tulugulede
Turmi
Uka
Uke
Urana
Wadera
Wadeyesus
Waja
Wajifo
Walalabaher
Wanzayehotspring
water
Wayu
Wayu
Wedisemro
Wegedade
Wegeltena
Wegidi
Weldiya
Welenchiti
Welenkomi
Wendo Genet
Werabe
Werancha
Werebabo
Wereilu
Werejiru
Wetet Abay
Witete
Wolaitasodo
Woliso (Giyon)
Wolkite
Wonji
Woreta(Add)
Worka/Nensebo
Wotera-ressa
Wuchale
Wukro
Wulbareg
Wurgesa
Wushwush
Yambero
Yanfa
Yarenja(Zela)
Yasso
Yaya otena
Yayo(Dorani)01
Yebu
Yechereka
Yechila
Yeduha
Yegem
Yejube
Yeki
Yembero
Yembo
Yesmala
Yetemen
Yetenora
Yifag
Yina
Yirba Dubancho
Yirbamuda
Yirgachefe
Yirgalem( A/Chor)
Yubdo
Zege
Zegih
Zenga
Zenzelimma
Zerma
Ziway
Zobil
Type of Parameter:
Rainfall
Rainfall Intensity
Soil Temperature
Dew point Temperature
Wet bulb Temperature
Maximum Temperature
Minimum Temperature
Extreme Minimum Temperature
Extreme Maximum Temperature
Daily Average Temperature
Air pressure
Relative Humidity Daily higher relative humidity
Evaporation Daily lower relative humidity
Potential Evaporation
Thunder
Hail
Fog
Clouds (amount, type, height)
Visibility
Sunshine Hours
Radiation (from charts)
Global radiation
Diffused radiation
Wind speed/Direction
Wind run
Cold cloud duration (CCD)
Maximum wind
>
Time Aggregation:
Daily
Dekadal
Monthly
Hourly
Pentad
Annual
Long year mean
Duration of data:
From:
To:
Subscribe for Bulletins